Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3202 US Hwy 70 E Commercial Property 3202 US Highway 70 E 1,918 SF Retail Building Hillsborough, NC 27278 $269,900 ($140.72/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Prime US Hwy 70 frontage (±268’), with 13,600+ AADT for strong visibility and exposure
- Excellent accessibility with quick access to I-85/40
- ±0.64-acre NC-2 zoned, with a range of commercial uses
Executive Summary
Prime US Hwy 70 commercial investment opportunity in Hillsborough. ±0.64-acre NC-2 zoned site improved with an existing building currently leased (month-to-month).
±268’ of frontage along a high-traffic corridor,(13,600+ AADT) provides excellent visibility and access. Strategically located minutes to downtown Hillsborough with quick connectivity to I-85/40.
Strong location fundamentals with long-term upside for investors or future owner-users.
Building Size
1,918 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1975
Price
$269,900
Price Per SF
$140.72
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.64 AC
Zoning
NC-2 - See Zoning Document Attached - NC-2 Neighborhood Commercial zoning allows limited retail, office, service uses, other. Confirm via OC Zoning Document
Frontage
268’ on US Highway 70
Amenities
- Corner Lot
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 9883594310 | Improvements Assessment | $104,900 |
| Land Assessment | $110,300 | Total Assessment | $215,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
9883594310
Land Assessment
$110,300
Improvements Assessment
$104,900
Total Assessment
$215,200
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
3202 US Hwy 70 E Commercial Property | 3202 US Highway 70 E
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.