Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3205 Old Conejo Rd
Thousand Oaks, CA 91320
Bldg 20 · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Excellent location surrounded by eateries and retail centers.
- Sound proofed. Quiet despite freeway
- Neighboring with affluent residential character.
Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Air Conditioning
About 3205 OLD CONEJO RD , THOUSAND OAKS, CA 91320
Investor or Owner User. Two-story free standing office building with 8 suites, adjacent to the 101 Fwy. This 12 year old building has been soundproofed to avoid the freeway noise and is located in the Conejo Ridge Executive Center, a Professional Office/Medical park in the City of Newbury Park within the western Thousand Oaks City limits in Ventura County. Functional amenities and elevator. Solid core doors with brass handles. Thick plate glass partitions at entrance of each suite to allow beauty and more light into the offices. Professionally wired in all areas with CAT 5 cabling in conduit. The exterior grounds feature lush landscaping. Abundant parking. Excellent location surrounded by eateries and retail centers. The building is neighboring with affluent residential character. Drive by only. Do not disturb tenants or access the building to ask questions. Buyer cooperation with 1031 Exchange. CAP rate calculated on estimated taxes at listed price. Should Buyer desire to occupy entire or partial building, Seller and/or affected Tenants fully agree to, if necessary, rent back from Buyer for a maximum of 60 days from the date of close of escrow, based on their original lease/rent amount(s) and to use said rent period to fully vacate unit(s) and find another office(s) to conduct/run their business(s). Buyer to notify the affected tenants prior to the close of escrow and with enough time to sign a rent back agreement and have it fully executed before COE. During COVID-19 Potential buyers and agents to comply with government and local authorities mandated requirements of face masks, gloves and PEAD / PEAD-LR CAR forms, before visiting the building. Should you have questions, call listing agent Octavio Solorio 818-388-2885.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 668-0-360-195 | Improvements Assessment | $1,420,956 |
| Land Assessment | $947,129 | Total Assessment | $2,368,085 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15478984
Date on Market: 3/18/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3205 Old Conejo Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91320
The Outer Thousand Oaks Office Property at 3205 Old Conejo Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91320 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS