Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3206 Manvel Rd
Pearland, TX 77584
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
- Medical
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
4,800 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2001
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,800 SF
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
1.25 AC
Zoning
GC - N/A
Parking
30 Spaces (6.25 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Security System
- Signage
- Reception
- Air Conditioning
About 3206 MANVEL RD , PEARLAND, TX 77584
~4,800 sq ft building on ~1.25 acres, formerly used as chiropractic/wellness center (Zone: GC).
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0242-0016-115 | Improvements Assessment | $786,740 |
| Land Assessment | $113,260 | Total Assessment | $900,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0242-0016-115
Land Assessment
$113,260
Improvements Assessment
$786,740
Total Assessment
$900,000
Listing ID: 12105976
Date on Market: 3/31/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 3206 Manvel Rd, Pearland, TX 77584
The Pearland Office Property at 3206 Manvel Rd, Pearland, TX 77584 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.