Share This Listing

Message

934 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Affordable Middle Housing, MF or Mixed-use Zoning
  • Open and secure parking
  • Paved, Gated and Fenced
  • Negotiable Sale-Lease back terms during development period

Executive Summary

These strategically positioned parcels with leased 3384sf office building offer a unique opportunity to develop a Middle Housing, Multifamily or Mixed-use project adjacent to the Mount Baker light rail station. Combined, these fully fenced parcels total 16,200sf and are situated within the popular Mount Baker neighborhood. The impressive growth in the area is a testament to the site’s exceptional location and proximity to Seattle’s employment centers. Zoned SM-NR 95 (M), a feasibility study has been conducted by Axis/Caron Architecture envisioning the development of a 5-8-story building housing up to 125 MF or Condominium units. Recent zoning upgrades have increased the opportunity to develop affordable housing alternatives on this site also. Sale and Lease-Back terms are negotiable so don't miss this!

Building Size
3,384 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1955/2017
Price
$4,500,000
Price Per SF
$1,329.79
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Zoning
NC365, Seattle - These strategically positioned parcels with leased 3384sf office building offer a unique opportunity to develop a Middle Housing Condo, MF-mixed use.
Parking
13 Spaces (3.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Multiple
  • 128230-0320
  • 128230-0310
Land Assessment
$2,268,000
Improvements Assessment
$69,100
Total Assessment
$2,337,100
  • Listing ID: 40546386

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3207 &-3215 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

Contact the Sale Advisor

Massi's Aquarium | 3207 &-3215 Rainier Ave S

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please refresh the page and try again.