Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

321 Us Highway 181
Taft, TX 78390
Whataburger - Taft TX · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 10+ Years Remaining | Scheduled Rental Increases | Options to Extend
  • Located Along Hwy 181 | Nearby National/Credit Tenant |Traft Highschool & Traft Junior Highschool
  • Absolute NNN | Fee Simple Ownership
  • Demographics in 5-Mile Trade Area

Executive Summary

• The tenant currently has 10+ years remaining on their initial lease term with 3 (5 year) options to extend
• The lease features 10% rental increases every 5 years during the initial term and options, growing NOI and hedging against inflation

Building Size
1,832 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1986
Price
$1,946,000
Price Per SF
$1,062.23
Cap Rate
5%
NOI
$97,318
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C - Commercial
Parking
22 Spaces (12.01 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage
  • Drive Thru

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
50888
Land Assessment
$6,728
Improvements Assessment
$365,817
Total Assessment
$372,545
  • Listing ID: 40526765

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 321 Us Highway 181, Taft, TX 78390