Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 100% Occupied
  • Individually Metered for Electricity
  • Great Unit Mix

Executive Summary

Exceptional investment opportunity to own not one, but two triplexes (6 units) offering strong income potential and versatile rental options. Each triplex features a well-designed mix of units including two 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartments and one spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit—ideal for attracting a variety of tenants and maximizing occupancy.
Whether you’re looking to expand your investment portfolio, generate steady rental income, or explore house-hacking opportunities, these multi-family properties offer endless potential. The diverse unit mix provides flexibility for long-term rentals while appealing to singles, couples, and families alike.
With a total of six units between the two buildings, this is a rare chance to secure a multi-family investment with excellent upside potential. Perfect for seasoned investors or those looking to step into income-producing real estate.

Attachments

Investor P&L

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $79,500 $16.08
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $79,500 $16.08
Taxes $10,720 $2.17
Operating Expenses $10,000 $2.02
Total Expenses $20,720 $4.19
Net Operating Income $58,780 $11.89

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $79,500
Annual Per SF $16.08
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $79,500
Annual Per SF $16.08
Taxes
Annual $10,720
Annual Per SF $2.17
Operating Expenses
Annual $10,000
Annual Per SF $2.02
Total Expenses
Annual $20,720
Annual Per SF $4.19
Net Operating Income
Annual $58,780
Annual Per SF $11.89

Property Facts

Price $625,000
Price Per Unit $104,167
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 9.41%
No. Units 6
Property Type
Multifamily
  • Multifamily Apartments
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Apartment Style Garden
Lot Size 0.68 AC
Building Size 4,944 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1979/2024
Parking Ratio 2.43/1,000 SF
Zoning 0851 Residential - Duplexes, Tri's, Quad's in Highlands City, Mulberry, Bartow, Fort Meade, Eagle Lake area 9 units or (Code: 0851)

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
10+5 6 $1,200 900 - 1,100
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 40569727

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3210 W Willow Dr, Mulberry, FL 33860