Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
The Avera Living - Memorial Apartments 3211 S 79th East Ave 61 Unit Apartment Building For Sale Tulsa, OK 74145

Investment Highlights
- Recently Renovated & Well Maintained
- Tulsa Housing Authority HAP Agreement In-Place
- Prime Location Near Major Employers & Attractions
Executive Summary
Colliers International is pleased to exclusively present Avera Living Memorial Apartments, a 61-unit multifamily community located in Tulsa, OK. Built in 1996 renovated in 2023, this recently renovated and well-maintained property is strategically positioned near major employers, retail hubs, and top attractions.
With proximity to St. Francis Hospital, Hillcrest Hospital, Tulsa International Airport, and River Spirit Casino Resort, Avera Living Apartments benefits from strong rental demand in a thriving submarket. Additionally, Tulsa’s resilient multifamily market continues to show steady rent growth and low vacancy rates, further
solidifying the property’s investment potential. This offering presents an exceptional opportunity to acquire a stabilized, well-maintained asset in one of
Tulsa’s most dynamic rental markets.
Tulsa’s most dynamic rental markets.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Class | B |
| No. Units | 61 | Lot Size | 1.15 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 38,949 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1996/2023 |
| Zoning | CS | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 61 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.15 AC |
| Building Size | 38,949 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1996/2023 |
| Zoning | CS |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Fitness Center
- Pool
- Property Manager on Site
- Maintenance on site
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 49 | - | 251 - 455 |
| 1+1 | 5 | - | 319 - 558 |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | 644 |
| 2+2 | 3 | - | 528 - 616 |
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20125-93-23-01015 | Improvements Assessment | $224,466 |
| Land Assessment | $72,534 | Total Assessment | $297,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
20125-93-23-01015
Land Assessment
$72,534
Improvements Assessment
$224,466
Total Assessment
$297,000
1 of 147
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
The Avera Living - Memorial Apartments | 3211 S 79th East Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.