This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

322 N 10th St
Palatka, FL 32177
Calvary Miss. Baptist Church · Specialty Property For Sale · 8,730 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Established, well known church
  • Several Lots for Parking that could be redeveloped.
  • Central Location

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype
Religious Facility
  • Specialty Schools
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.90 AC
Building Size 8,730 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1904/1988
Parking Ratio 17.18/1,000 SF
Zoning R-3 - Residential 3 with Zoning Variance for Church Parking

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 42-10-27-6850-1650-0050
  • 42-10-27-6850-1650-0052
  • 42-10-27-6850-1650-0061
Land Assessment
$59,180
Improvements Assessment
$420,230
Total Assessment
$479,410
  • Listing ID: 24555068

  • Date on Market: 11/26/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 322 N 10th St, Palatka, FL 32177