Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3220 33rd Rd
New Brighton, PA 15066
Marion Hill Carwash · Specialty Property For Sale
·
1,998 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 1,998 SF |
| Property Subtype | Car Wash | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1983 |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC | Parking Ratio | 4/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Car Wash |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 1,998 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1983 |
| Parking Ratio | 4/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C |
Amenities
- Metro/Subway
About 3220 33RD RD , NEW BRIGHTON, PA 15066
Embark on a potential lucrative adventure – the Carwash on Marion Hill in Pulaski Township, a golden opportunity nestled near the heart of downtown New Brighton! This gem, strategically positioned across from the brand-new Dollar General, is not just a car wash; it's a haven for additional streams of income. Indulge in the five manual bays, where four are elegantly covered, the fifth bay awaits larger vehicles with open arms, promising a pampering session like no other. Immerse yourself in a world of possibilities as you explore the potential of one vacuum, with the prospect of more to come. This isn't just a business venture; it's an invitation to turn opportunities into prosperity. The location, a strategic masterpiece, guarantees a flow of customers drawn by the allure of convenience and quality service. Elevate your financial portfolio and make a splash in the world of supplementary income with the Carwash on Marion Hill!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $171,500 |
| Land Assessment | $32,200 | Total Assessment | $203,700 |
Property Taxes
- 74-001-0115.000
- 74-001-0116.001
Listing ID: 31086792
Date on Market: 2/29/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 3220 33rd Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066
The Specialty Property at 3220 33rd Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.