Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Tenants pay for gas, electric, and water.
- Off-street parking.
- Professionally managed.
Executive Summary
Great opportunity to own this well maintained duplex building in Middletown. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with washer and dryer hook up. Off street parking. Tenants pay gas and electric. Rents are: unit 3220 $915 - 3222 $1,065. Can be bundled with 2 other properties 3214 Illinois and 3218 Illinois.
Property Facts
| Price | $209,900 | Apartment Style | Garden |
| Price Per Unit | $104,950 | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 1,664 SF |
| No. Units | 2 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1977 |
| Price | $209,900 |
| Price Per Unit | $104,950 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 1,664 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1977 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | $990.00 | 832 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | Q6511-034-000-190 | Improvements Assessment | $36,390 |
| Land Assessment | $3,580 | Total Assessment | $39,970 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
Q6511-034-000-190
Land Assessment
$3,580
Improvements Assessment
$36,390
Total Assessment
$39,970
1 of 25
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3220 Illinois Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.