This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3227 W 500 N
Cedar City, UT 84721
Ace Storage · Specialty Property For Sale · 49,898 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Convenient, easily accessible location.
  • Website hosted and integrated using Easy Storage Solutions software, to easily manage and access everything online.

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Self-Storage
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.32 AC
Building Size 49,898 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2001
Zoning Commercial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • D-0953-0005-0000
  • D-0947-0001-0010
Land Assessment
$447,830
Improvements Assessment
$999,619
Total Assessment
$1,447,449
  • Listing ID: 29520767

  • Date on Market: 9/14/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3227 W 500 N, Cedar City, UT 84721