This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

323 E Main St
Madison, IN 47250
East Main Lofts · Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Multiple Year Lease in Place for Retail Space.
  • Prime Main Street Location.
  • All Units Generate Income.

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront
  • Office Office Residential
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.16 AC
Building Size 10,206 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1900/2023
Zoning C-1

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
39-13-02-123-002-000-007
Land Assessment
$34,300
Improvements Assessment
$621,600
Total Assessment
$655,900
  • Listing ID: 36048463

  • Date on Market: 5/30/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 323 E Main St, Madison, IN 47250