Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
324 Person St
Fayetteville, NC 28301
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
About 324 PERSON ST , FAYETTEVILLE, NC 28301
THE OFFERING Trinity Partners is pleased to offer for sale to qualified investors, the opportunity to acquire a 13,600 square foot 100% leased medical office building and one vacant 7,250 square foot warehouse located on the same parcel in the emerging market of Fayetteville, North Carolina. The investment features a net-lease structure with Carolina Outreach who was recently acquired by ncgCARE (a national, $150+ million-dollar company). Carolina Outreach has a 16+ year operating history with 10 offices across the state of North Carolina, nearly 400 employees, and is recognized as the #1 leader in behavioral health service in the state. The warehouse, which has its own ingress/egress, includes three over-sized drive-in doors and provides an investor with great opportunity for redevelopment. INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS • NNN, lease structure, • National credit tenancy, • Brand new design-built facility, • Market leader in specialty medical, • High barrier to entry, • Fee simple interest INVESTMENT SUMMARY RENTABLE AREA: 20,850 SF (includes vacant 7,250 SF warehouse) PROPERTIES: One stand-alone medical office building and one warehouse building % LEASED: 100% (medical office) TENANT: Carolina Outreach (recently acquired by ncgCARE) LEASE TERM REMAINING: ± 4.5 years NOI: $190,493 SALE PRICE: $2,190,000 CAP RATE: 8.7%
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0437-73-7212 | Improvements Assessment | $1,310,938 |
| Land Assessment | $199,143 | Total Assessment | $1,510,081 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17724139
Date on Market: 11/14/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 324 Person St, Fayetteville, NC 28301
The Downtown Fayetteville Office Property at 324 Person St, Fayetteville, NC 28301 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS