Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
324 Walnut St
Newton, MA 02460
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located near retail shops such as Starbucks, Shaw's, and Café Nero
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
6,932 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1925
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.76
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
BU1 - Business, mixed use
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | NEWT-000022-000006-000019 | Improvements Assessment | $1,221,500 |
| Land Assessment | $541,500 | Total Assessment | $1,763,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
NEWT-000022-000006-000019
Land Assessment
$541,500
Improvements Assessment
$1,221,500
Total Assessment
$1,763,000
Listing ID: 22332116
Date on Market: 2/25/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 324 Walnut St, Newton, MA 02460
The Newtonville Retail Property at 324 Walnut St, Newton, MA 02460 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS