Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
32400 Sky Blue Water Trl
Cathedral City, CA 92234
Two 4 -unit Sister buildings for sale · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.33 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 8,880 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1987 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.9/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3, Cathedral City | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.33 AC |
| Building Size | 8,880 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.9/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3, Cathedral City |
About 32400 SKY BLUE WATER TRL , CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234
These are 2 identical sister buildings - and will be sold in conjunction with 32440 Sky Blue Water Trail for a total price of $1,500,000 for the two Four-Plex bldgs. Good looking stucco with tile roof Spanish style construction. There is a single stand alone unit plus a triplex unit with one upstairs unit and two downstairs units. A fenced and gated pool is shared by both buildings but located on the premises of 32440 Sky Blue Water Trail. Each unit has its own 2 car Garage with washer & dryer hook ups and the lower units have private courtyards. Excellent parking available within the complex and also on the street. A dead end street abuts 32440 for additional parking. Septic systems have been pumped and we will provide cert for both. Both buildings are in great condition. Excellent access to both Dinah Shore and Ramon Road.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 8 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 680-211-016 | Improvements Assessment | $644,210 |
| Land Assessment | $189,635 | Total Assessment | $833,845 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15489268
Date on Market: 3/19/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 32400 Sky Blue Water Trl, Cathedral City, CA 92234
The Multifamily Property at 32400 Sky Blue Water Trl, Cathedral City, CA 92234 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS