Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • ±8,000 SF stand-alone brick building finished for administrative operations.
  • Positioned on ±1.40 acres with M-1 zoning and potential for secure fenced yard or controlled fleet staging.
  • Immediate access to I-26 and regional routes, minutes to Charleston International Airport and the Port of Charleston.
  • Approx. 16 private offices, 3 conference rooms, and two large collaborative spaces.
  • 40 on-site parking spaces supporting operational and visitor needs.

Executive Summary

This freestanding ±8,000 SF industrial headquarters offers a rare ownership opportunity within one of North Charleston’s primary industrial corridors. Situated on ±1.40 acres and zoned M-1 (Light Industrial), the property provides a secure, functional environment tailored for firms that value operational efficiency and fleet control. The building features a full complement of finished office space including multiple private offices, two expansive open work areas, conference rooms, and a professional reception area. On-site, approximately 40 parking spaces offer ample capacity for staff and company vehicles.
Located minutes from I-26 and I-526, the property affords seamless connectivity to Charleston International Airport, Boeing, and the Port of Charleston. This accessibility positions the asset as a compelling solution for contractors, logistics firms, or any regional service provider seeking a centralized administrative base with potential for controlled yard utilization and fleet staging. Offered at $1,900,000, the property represents a strong opportunity for an owner-user or investor targeting Charleston’s growing industrial/administrative niche.

Building Size
8,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2000
Price
$1,900,000
Price Per SF
$237.50
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
8,000 SF
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
1.40 AC
Zoning
M1 - Light Industrial - M1 - Light Industrial
Parking
40 Spaces (5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
397-00-00-122
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$50,300
  • Listing ID: 40586877

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3255 Industry Dr, North Charleston, SC 29418