Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
This mixed use property features an occupied commercial space by a long-term dog grooming business, 4 two bedroom units and a large renovated 4 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom apartment with luxury vinyl plank floors, an open kitchen with a large center island and a separate dining room and living room. With separate utilities and off street parking for up to 14 cars this income producing property is a great addition to any real estate portfolio!
Building Size
8,040 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1949
Price
$705,000
Price Per SF
$87.69
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.90
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
RS
Parking
6 Spaces
Frontage
64’ on Broadway
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 82-000-02-0191.00-00000 | Improvements Assessment | $103,640 |
| Land Assessment | $38,900 | Total Assessment | $142,540 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
82-000-02-0191.00-00000
Land Assessment
$38,900
Improvements Assessment
$103,640
Total Assessment
$142,540
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
326 Broadway
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.