Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Equipped with four grade-level overhead doors, providing functional access for light manufacturing or storage uses.
- Offered as-is, allowing flexibility for customization or future site improvement.
- Strong value-add redevelopment opportunity with competitive pricing at $225,000 ($42.94/SF).
- Single-tenant configuration with easy access to major Abilene roadways and transportation corridors.
Executive Summary
Strong value-add opportunity in the heart of Abilene. The property features a large footprint with four overhead doors, offering functional access for a variety of uses. The existing structure is in rough condition and is being sold as-is.
Property Facts
| Price | $225,000 | Lot Size | 0.48 AC |
| Price Per SF | $42.94 | Rentable Building Area | 5,240 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Cap Rate | 12.89% | Year Built | 1975 |
| Property Type | Flex | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Building Class | C | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Price | $225,000 |
| Price Per SF | $42.94 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Cap Rate | 12.89% |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.48 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,240 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1975 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16438 | Improvements Assessment | $71,003 |
| Land Assessment | $15,750 | Total Assessment | $86,753 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16438
Land Assessment
$15,750
Improvements Assessment
$71,003
Total Assessment
$86,753
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
326 Sycamore St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.