This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

327 Old State Rd
New Castle, DE 19720
KinderCare · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
6,944 SF
Year Built
2001
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.81 AC
Zoning
S
Parking
17 Spaces (2.45 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
119’ on Old State Rd

About 327 OLD STATE RD , NEW CASTLE, DE 19720

JENNIFER D. STEIN JDS Real Estate Services, Inc. DE Lic. # RB-0020183 & CA Lic. #01507135 213.446.5366 | DIRECT jstein@jdsreservices.com

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
10-034.00-066
Land Assessment
$219,300
Improvements Assessment
$625,900
Total Assessment
$845,200
  • Listing ID: 18857864

  • Date on Market: 3/13/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 327 Old State Rd, New Castle, DE 19720