Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3271 S Riverside Ave
Bloomington, CA 92316
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1982 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | Agua Mansa | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1982 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | Agua Mansa |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Utilities
- Lighting
- Water
About 3271 S RIVERSIDE AVE , BLOOMINGTON, CA 92316
Highly desirable rare opportunity to buy into one of the heaviest zoning of the Inland Empire located just south from the I-10 FWY surrounded by all Industrial neighbors in a well established area of the Inland Empire West. Situated on a large approximately 1 acre lot complete drive around with 4 access points, two driveways facing Riverside Ave plus 2 more facing Industrial drive for a more easy reduced traffic entry/exit points. Rare opportunity with unique include heavy 480AMP power panel, over sized fire sprinkler system with approximately 2,500 SF office plus warehouse office room and lab room, built in break room in warehouse with restroom.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0260-161-10 | Improvements Assessment | $978,310 |
| Land Assessment | $583,417 | Total Assessment | $1,561,727 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15133172
Date on Market: 2/9/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3271 S Riverside Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316
The Industrial Property at 3271 S Riverside Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Lytle Creek Industrial Properties
- Glen Avon Industrial Properties
- Riverside Airport Industrial Properties
- Northside Industrial Properties
- Downtown San Bernardino Industrial Properties
- Rialto Airport Industrial Properties
- Edgemont Industrial Properties
- Show Place Industrial Properties
- Arlanza Industrial Properties
- Sycamore Canyon Canyon Springs Industrial Properties
- Rubidoux Industrial Properties
- Cypress Industrial Properties
- Masson Grove Industrial Properties
- Eastside Industrial Properties
- Downtown Riverside Industrial Properties