Your email has been sent.
32909 State Highway 100 - Los Fresnos One of the Fastest Growing Market 17.67 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $4,995,000 in Los Fresnos, TX 78566

Investment Highlights
- Over 20K in traffic count account to TXDot 2024 Reports
- Utilities at front of Property (Verify Capacity prior to making offer)
- Close to Walmart, Schools, Retail Plazas
Executive Summary
Rare depth (±1,465’) provides excellent layout flexibility for commercial pads + rear residential
Front parcels zoned commercial; rear residential (confirm with City)—ideal for mixed-use plan
Existing improvements (tire shop, other structures) provide interim income; Choco’s Tire M-M
High visibility along SH-100 toward South Padre Island; near Walmart fuel and Los Fresnos HS
Utilities available at/near site (buyer to verify capacities); level topography
Strong traffic counts on SH-100; perfect for QSR, convenience, retail services, and residential depth
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $4,995,000 | Lot Size | 17.67 AC |
| Price Per AC | $282,682.51 |
| Price | $4,995,000 |
| Price Per AC | $282,682.51 |
| Lot Size | 17.67 AC |
ABST2 - F L & I CO BLK 167 Total acreage is combined by 5 different parcels Prop ID's as followed; Per CCAD 138194, 138195, 138196, 138197, 138198
Description
Prime development tract in the high-growth corridor of Los Fresnos, Cameron County. 17+ acres with approx. 345 ft of Hwy 100 frontage and nearly 1,465 ft of depth, delivering outstanding visibility, access, and layout flexibility for large-scale projects. Positioned in a rapidly expanding market with increasing demand, this site is ideal for commercial, mixed-use, retail, or residential development. Existing improvements, including a tire repair shop and additional structures, provide interim income or can be cleared for a fullscale build. High traffic exposure and strong growth fundamentals make this a rare opportunity for developers seeking frontage, scale, and long-term upside.
Presented by
32909 State Highway 100 - Los Fresnos One of the Fastest Growing Market
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.