Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
32980 Gibney Ln
Fort Bragg, CA 95437
32980 Gibney Lane · Specialty Property For Sale
·
4,304 SF

Investment Highlights
- Historic farm house built circa 1880.
- Also there is a separate two story building built circa 1988.
- very popular vacation and short term rental.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Residential Income | Year Built | 1880 |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.16/1,000 SF |
| Building Size | 4,304 SF | ||
| Zoning | RR | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Residential Income |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC |
| Building Size | 4,304 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1880 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.16/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RR |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 017-380-48-00 | Improvements Assessment | $185,318 |
| Land Assessment | $163,279 | Total Assessment | $348,597 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
017-380-48-00
Land Assessment
$163,279
Improvements Assessment
$185,318
Total Assessment
$348,597
Listing ID: 34469321
Date on Market: 1/13/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 32980 Gibney Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437
The Specialty Property at 32980 Gibney Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.