Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
33-35 Garrett Rd
Upper Darby, PA 19082
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
5,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.88
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Frontage
32’ on Garrett Rd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16-05-00372-00 | Improvements Assessment | $288,550 |
| Land Assessment | $31,120 | Total Assessment | $319,670 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16-05-00372-00
Land Assessment
$31,120
Improvements Assessment
$288,550
Total Assessment
$319,670
Listing ID: 3643250
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 33-35 Garrett Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082
The Retail Property at 33-35 Garrett Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS