Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
33-35 Elliott St
Hartford, CT 06114
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Fully Leased
- Off Street Parking
- 4/6 Units Renovated
- Value Add Through Increasing Rents + Continued Renovations
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 7,398 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 83% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1929 |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.81/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4 | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 7,398 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 83% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1929 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.81/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 6 | $1,200 | 800 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | HTFD-000251-000677-000179 | Improvements Assessment | $204,960 |
| Land Assessment | $39,480 | Total Assessment | $244,440 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
HTFD-000251-000677-000179
Land Assessment
$39,480
Improvements Assessment
$204,960
Total Assessment
$244,440
Listing ID: 30057993
Date on Market: 11/14/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 33-35 Elliott St, Hartford, CT 06114
The Barry Square Multifamily Property at 33-35 Elliott St, Hartford, CT 06114 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- New Britain/Newington/Wethersfield Apartment Buildings