Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
33 Maujer St 8 Unit Apartment Building $3,250,000 ($406,250/Unit) 6% Cap Rate Brooklyn, NY 11206

Investment Highlights
- 7-unit boutique multifamily | 4 stories | Built 2009
- G, L, J & M train access — 20 minutes to Manhattan
- Well-maintained building with quality unit finishes
- Favorable Tax Class 2B — exceptionally low annual taxes
- Prime Williamsburg location with exceptional walkability
- $9,641 delta between preferential and legal rents
Executive Summary
Landair Property Advisors is pleased to present the exclusive offering of 33 Maujer Street, a boutique seven-unit, four-story multifamily building situated on a 25 ft. x 90 ft. lot in the heart of Williamsburg, Brooklyn. Built in 2009, the property features sunny apartments with wood floors, modern kitchens, and smart layouts. With a favorable Tax Class 2B designation, location within a Qualified Opportunity Zone, and annual property taxes of just $398, this asset offers an exceptional combination of low carrying costs and strong rental demand.
The subject property is in a prime location surrounded by local eateries, cafes, and bars on Union Avenue and Grand Street, and is well served by public transportation — with the G, L, J, and M trains nearby, offering a quick 20-minute ride into Manhattan. For cyclists and pedestrians, the neighborhood consistently ranks as a walker's and biker's paradise. The property is also within minutes of McCarren Park, Martinez Playground, and Sternberg Park, and just 2.1 miles from Pratt Institute.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,250,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $406,250 | Building Class | B |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6% | Building Size | 6,375 SF |
| No. Units | 8 | No. Stories | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2005 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | R6B - R6B | ||
| Price | $3,250,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $406,250 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6% |
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 6,375 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 2005 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | R6B - R6B |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Balcony
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 8 | - | - |
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
30/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Very bikeable
80/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02785-0044 | Improvements Assessment | $1,356,300 |
| Land Assessment | $10,800 | Total Assessment | $1,367,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02785-0044
Land Assessment
$10,800
Improvements Assessment
$1,356,300
Total Assessment
$1,367,100
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
33 Maujer St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.