Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
328-30 9th St 330 9th St 3 Unit Apartment Building $3,000,000 ($1,000,000/Unit) Del Mar, CA 92014

Investment Highlights
- Located in one of San Diego’s most sought-after beach communities.
- Nearby dining, boutiques, and Del Mar Plaza.
- Cozy fireplace
- Rental income opportunities
- Vaulted ceilings
Executive Summary
Just blocks from the sand and the charm of Old Del Mar Village, 328-30 9th Street combines coastal proximity with versatile living. Set on a generous lot with a private yard and garage, this property offers comfort, functionality, and investment appeal in one of San Diego’s most sought-after beach communities. The property includes three distinct units: a front unit with three bedrooms and one bath, a middle studio with its own bath, and a back unit with two bedrooms and one bath. This versatile layout suits a range of uses, from multi-generational living to rental income opportunities. The property is currently tenant occupied through 1/31/2027, with the front unit leased at $4,350 per month and the back unit at $3,750 per month. Vaulted beam ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and abundant natural light add warmth and character, while outdoor spaces invite morning coffee, weekend gardening, or evening strolls to nearby dining, boutiques, and Del Mar Plaza. With Torrey Pines State Beach and Reserve just minutes away, this is a rare chance to own a well-located property with both lifestyle and investment potential.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
-
|
-
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
Property Facts
| Price | $3,000,000 | Apartment Style | Townhome |
| Price Per Unit | $1,000,000 | Building Class | B |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| No. Units | 3 | Building Size | 2,656 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2000 |
| Zoning | RMC | ||
| Price | $3,000,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $1,000,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Townhome |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 2,656 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Zoning | RMC |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 1 | $4,350 | 1,302 |
| 1+1 | 1 | - | 380 |
| 2+1 | 1 | $3,750 | 974 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 300-221-22 | Improvements Assessment | $81,300 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $38,320 (2025) | Total Assessment | $119,620 (2025) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
300-221-22
Land Assessment
$38,320 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$81,300 (2025)
Total Assessment
$119,620 (2025)
1 of 78
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
328-30 9th St | 330 9th St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.