This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

330 Research Ct
Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • VACANT office located in the heart of Technology Park/Atlanta
  • Ample outdoor space for amenities and parking
  • Ideal for medical, general office, R&D, HQ location, IT, engineering, etc.
  • 3.5 acre site ideal for future development
  • Lake front setting with quiet nature setting
  • ALSO AVAILABLE: 135 Technology Parkway & 280 Technology Parkway

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
27,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1971/2000
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
9,166 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
3.53 AC
Zoning
M1 - Office Building
Parking
110 Spaces (4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Parcel Number
6-285-044
Land Assessment
$166,320
Improvements Assessment
$1,779,680
Total Assessment
$1,946,000
  • Listing ID: 31006276

  • Date on Market: 2/20/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 330 Research Ct, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092