Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
0 Mariner Blvd
Spring Hill, FL 34609
Mariner Blvd Outparcels · Land For Sale
·
0.31 AC

Investment Highlights
- High traffic and high visibility
- Easy access
- Heart of Spring Hill
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | General Freestanding | ||
| Zoning | PDP (GHC) | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | General Freestanding |
| Total Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | PDP (GHC) |
Description
There are 2 outparcels to be created on the Strike City Bowling Alley property: Outparcel #1: Net useable site to accommodate up to 4,000 SF building fronting Mariner Blvd. asking $450,000 Outparcel #2: Net useable site to accommodate up to 7,300 SF building fronting Mariner Blvd. asking $900,000 Over 22,000 cars per day pass this site. Actual site dimensions may vary and can be somewhat flexible to accommodate your buyers intended use. All utilities including master drainage provided. High traffic commercial destination in the heart of Spring Hill. See attached flyer for additional information. The RE taxes for this property cannot be determined until the outparcel is created.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R32-323-17-5150-00B0-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $11,619,502 |
| Land Assessment | $1,235,813 | Total Assessment | $12,855,315 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14104636
Date on Market: 10/17/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 0 Mariner Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34609
The Land Property at 0 Mariner Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34609 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Brooksville Area Commercial Land Parcels
- Greater New Port Richey North Commercial Land Parcels
- Seven Springs Commercial Land Parcels
- Jasmine Estates Commercial Land Parcels
- Town of New Port Richey Commercial Land Parcels
- New Port Richey East Commercial Land Parcels
- Bayonet Point Commercial Land Parcels