Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3301-3317 Garrison Blvd
Baltimore, MD 21216
and 3836 W Forest Park · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Perfect investment property
- Prime commercial space on corner intersection.
- 7 Retail units and 12 Residential units
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
25,840 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1924
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
1.74
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial
Frontage
- 156’ on Garrison
- 94’ on W Forest Park
- 156’ on Garrison Blvd
Amenities
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2900-004 | Improvements Assessment | $210,500 |
| Land Assessment | $103,700 | Total Assessment | $314,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2900-004
Land Assessment
$103,700
Improvements Assessment
$210,500
Total Assessment
$314,200
Listing ID: 28674524
Date on Market: 6/6/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 3301-3317 Garrison Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21216
The Forest Park Retail Property at 3301-3317 Garrison Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21216 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Baltimore Storefront Properties
- South Baltimore Storefront Properties
- Canton Storefront Properties
- Union Square Storefront Properties
- Forest Park Storefront Properties
- Historic Baltimore Storefront Properties
- Oldtown Storefront Properties
- Midway-Coldstream Storefront Properties
- Highlandtown Storefront Properties
- Glenham-Bedford Storefront Properties