Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3307-3325 Exposition Pl
Los Angeles, CA 90018
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1963 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.17/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.61 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 10’ - 14’ |
| Construction Status | Demolished | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 7 |
| Rentable Building Area | 29,759 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | CM-2D-SP | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.61 AC |
| Construction Status | Demolished |
| Rentable Building Area | 29,759 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.17/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 10’ - 14’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 7 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | CM-2D-SP |
Amenities
- Skylights
Utilities
- Lighting - Fluorescent
- Heating
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5044-002-012 | Improvements Assessment | $6,671,028 |
| Land Assessment | $17,699,929 | Total Assessment | $24,370,957 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5044-002-012
Land Assessment
$17,699,929
Improvements Assessment
$6,671,028
Total Assessment
$24,370,957
Listing ID: 4747964
Date on Market: 10/28/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 3307-3325 Exposition Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90018
The Crenshaw Industrial Property at 3307-3325 Exposition Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90018 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS