This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

331 Hwy 70
Boswell, OK 74727
Shop N Hop NNN Convenience Store | Boswell OK · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 19 Years Remaining on a Triple Net Lease (NNN) With No Landlord Responsibilities
  • Fuel Branding Was Updated to Sunoco With New Canopies, Updated Fuel Dispensers, Installed New Street Signage and Redesigned the Store Layout Including
  • Rent Set at an Extremely Healthy Coverage Ratio of 3x
  • Tenant Funded Facility Upgrades of Approximately $125,000 to Improve the Location and Increase Store Sales, as Required Per the Lease
  • Tenant Paying $7.07 in Rent Per SF/YR
  • Strategic Location For the Experienced Operators Taking Advantage of the Low Competition, Increasing the Margins in Their Business

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Convenience Store
Building Size
4,008 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1975
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.91 AC
Parking
12 Spaces
Frontage
238’ on U.S. 70

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1001-18-06S-14E-3-007-00
Land Assessment
$3,679
Improvements Assessment
$128,322
Total Assessment
$132,001
  • Listing ID: 23459107

  • Date on Market: 6/18/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 331 Hwy 70, Boswell, OK 74727