Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
331 W 51st St
New York, NY 10019

Building Size
3,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1901
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Building FAR
2.18
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
R8B, New York - R8B Zoning is considered “high density” residential zoning. It typically has multifamily buildings that are often 6 or 7 stories.
Parking
2 Spaces (0.48 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
18’ on 51St St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1042-0018 | Improvements Assessment | $501,390 |
| Land Assessment | $219,600 | Total Assessment | $720,990 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1042-0018
Land Assessment
$219,600
Improvements Assessment
$501,390
Total Assessment
$720,990
Listing ID: 21328137
Date on Market: 10/25/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 331 W 51st St, New York, NY 10019
The Hell's Kitchen Retail Property at 331 W 51st St, New York, NY 10019 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS