Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 100% occupancy with Subway as anchor tenant
  • Strong daily traffic counts at the US-41 / Harbor Blvd intersection
  • Surrounded by national credit tenants: Wawa, Walgreens, McDonald's, Wendy's, AutoZone, Ace Hardware, and HCA

Executive Summary

Preferred SHORE Commercial presents the opportunity to acquire a fully occupied, Subway-anchored multi-tenant retail center strategically positioned at the high-visibility corner of US-41 (Tamiami Trail) and Harbor Boulevard in Port Charlotte, Florida. The ±4,200 SF center features a diverse mix of five tenants, including long-standing operators, delivering stable and diversified cash flow from day one. Complementing the in-place income are two vacant, buildable outparcels that present a compelling value-add opportunity — whether developed for additional retail pads, QSR ground leases, or service-oriented tenants - offering investors the ability to meaningfully grow NOI without disrupting existing operations. The surrounding trade area speaks for itself, with national credit tenants including McDonald's, Wawa, Walgreens, AutoZone, Wendy's, Ace Hardware, and HCA Healthcare all operating in immediate proximity, demonstrating unwavering national retailer commitment to this corridor and reflecting the strong demographics and daily-needs density that define this submarket. This is a turnkey, income-producing asset with built-in upside in one of Southwest Florida's fastest-growing markets.

Building Size
4,204 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1979
Price
$1,200,000
Price Per SF
$285.44
Cap Rate
3.81%
NOI
$45,722
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.42
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Zoning
CG - General Commercial
Parking
16 Spaces (3.81 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
141’ on Harbor Blvd

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Corner Lot
  • Restaurant
  • Signage
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Wells Fargo Bank
Bob Evans Restaurants

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
402222257002
Land Assessment
$102,010
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$102,010
  • Listing ID: 40544326

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3315 Harbor Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33952