Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Well-located office property within one mile of major highways, including U.S. 501, U.S. 29, and U.S. 221.
  • Combination of structured offices and large open areas allows versatile space planning and multi-tenant potential.
  • Situated in a designated Enterprise Zone with multiple state and local incentives available.
  • Site includes 855 paved parking spaces ideal for high headcount operations.
  • Recently renovated interiors in 2026 complement existing amenities such as cafeteria and vending options.
  • Convenient access to Lynchburg Regional Airport, providing direct connectivity to major cities.

Executive Summary

3315 Old Forest Road presents a rare opportunity to purchase a high-capacity, adaptable office property strategically located in the Lynchburg metropolitan area. Spanning more than 22 acres and featuring approximately 300,463 square feet of interior space, the property is suitable for a variety of single-tenant or multi-tenant uses. Originally serving as the North American headquarters for a multinational corporation, this asset boasts a blend of structured offices and expansive open floor areas designed for partitioning or collaborative layouts. Recent renovations in 2026 enhance its long-term functional appeal, creating a modern workplace environment with robust infrastructure.
The site offers on-site amenities including a cafeteria and vending areas, supporting a comprehensive work environment. Extensive surface parking with 855 spaces ensures strong accommodation for large operations or future redevelopment plans. Its location within a designated Enterprise Zone adds attractive business incentives for owners, and proximity to major routes U.S. 501, U.S. 29, and U.S. 221 delivers exceptional connectivity. Just 7 miles from Lynchburg Regional Airport with direct flights to national hubs, this property offers operational advantages and convenience for both regional and national users.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
300,463 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1976/2026
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
99,954 SF
Building FAR
0.60
Lot Size
11.50 AC
Zoning
I-1, B-1, B-5
Parking
855 Spaces (2.85 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 220-16-012
  • 227-14-006
Land Assessment
$1,724,000
Improvements Assessment
$17,101,000
Total Assessment
$18,825,000
  • Listing ID: 40454898

  • Date on Market: 5/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3315 Old Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501