Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
333 Catalpa St
San Mateo, CA 94401
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
10 Units

Investment Highlights
- Large One-Bedroom Units (Potential 2-Bedroom Expansion)
- Seller has Completed Extensive Capital Improvements (5 Units Completely Renovated)
- Two (2) Blocks from Downtown San Mateo CalTrain Station
- 100% Rent Collection Throughout COVID-19 (Zero Vacancies)
- Excellent Downtown San Mateo Location - 98 Walk Score
Property Facts
| No. Units | 10 | Building Size | 9,378 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1963 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.92/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC | ||
| Zoning | C-2 - Commercial | ||
| No. Units | 10 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Building Size | 9,378 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.92/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C-2 - Commercial |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
- Public Transportation
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 10 | $2,380 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 032-301-190 | Improvements Assessment | $2,148,946 |
| Land Assessment | $2,599,959 | Total Assessment | $4,748,905 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
032-301-190
Land Assessment
$2,599,959
Improvements Assessment
$2,148,946
Total Assessment
$4,748,905
Listing ID: 22476200
Date on Market: 3/14/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 333 Catalpa St, San Mateo, CA 94401
The North Central Multifamily Property at 333 Catalpa St, San Mateo, CA 94401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Hayward Park Apartment Buildings
- North Central Apartment Buildings
- Sugarloaf Apartment Buildings
- Hillsdale Apartment Buildings
- Staumbaugh Heller Apartment Buildings
- Fair Oaks Apartment Buildings
- Redwood Village Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Burlingame Apartment Buildings
- Downtown South San Francisco Apartment Buildings
- Roosevelt Apartment Buildings
- Centennial Apartment Buildings
- Burlingame Terrace Apartment Buildings
- Sharp Park Apartment Buildings
- Central Brisbane Apartment Buildings
- San Mateo-Foster City-Burlingame Apartment Buildings