Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
333 Stagg St
Brooklyn, NY 11206
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 17,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1903 |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC | ||
| Zoning | M1-1 - Light industrial with offices, hotels, and most retail uses permitted | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 17,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1903 |
| Zoning | M1-1 - Light industrial with offices, hotels, and most retail uses permitted |
Amenities
- Accent Lighting
- Storage Space
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03030-0020 | Improvements Assessment | $884,700 |
| Land Assessment | $166,950 | Total Assessment | $1,051,650 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03030-0020
Land Assessment
$166,950
Improvements Assessment
$884,700
Total Assessment
$1,051,650
Listing ID: 15538824
Date on Market: 3/25/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 333 Stagg St, Brooklyn, NY 11206
The Williamsburg Industrial Property at 333 Stagg St, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS