Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3331 N State Road 127
Angola, IN 46703
Scoops Ice Cream Shop · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
634 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1996
Building Height
1 Story
Lot Size
7.00 AC
Zoning
C-1
Parking
50 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
About 3331 N STATE ROAD 127 , ANGOLA, IN 46703
Ice Cream shop on 7 acres in Steuben County nearby to several lakes. Road frontage on Highway 27 just north of Angola, along the Pokagon Bike Trail.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 76-06-02-000-021.020-011 | Improvements Assessment | $166,900 |
| Land Assessment | $50,500 | Total Assessment | $217,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
76-06-02-000-021.020-011
Land Assessment
$50,500
Improvements Assessment
$166,900
Total Assessment
$217,400
Listing ID: 12465302
Date on Market: 5/4/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 3331 N State Road 127, Angola, IN 46703
The Retail Property at 3331 N State Road 127, Angola, IN 46703 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.