This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3337 La Canada Dr
Cameron Park, CA 95682
Multifamily Property For Sale · 12 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.54 AC
Building Size 11,392 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1980
Parking Ratio 1.05/1,000 SF
Zoning R4

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Storage Space
  • Public Transportation
  • Walk-Up

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 4 $1,170 700
2+2 8 $1,500 1,100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
116-091-006-000
Land Assessment
$378,850
Improvements Assessment
$1,894,256
Total Assessment
$2,273,106
  • Listing ID: 18984284

  • Date on Market: 3/25/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3337 La Canada Dr, Cameron Park, CA 95682