Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
334 Underhill Ave
Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
Building 3 · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Heavy day time & evening foot traffic area.
- Minutes away from Route 202 & Taconic Parkway.
- A large kitchen, elegant dining room and bar area.
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
5,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2003
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,500 SF
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
1.51 AC
Zoning
C2-R - Commercial
Parking
15 Spaces (3 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5400-037-018-00002-000-0075 | Improvements Assessment | $75,550 |
| Land Assessment | $12,300 | Total Assessment | $87,850 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5400-037-018-00002-000-0075
Land Assessment
$12,300
Improvements Assessment
$75,550
Total Assessment
$87,850
Listing ID: 27800362
Date on Market: 2/21/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 334 Underhill Ave, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
The Office Property at 334 Underhill Ave, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Greenwich Office Spaces
- Newfield-Westover-Turn of River Office Spaces
- Hastings-On-Hudson Office Spaces