This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3341 Tamiami Trl
Port Charlotte, FL 33952
Sherwin-Williams · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Sherwin-Williams is in a highly visible location on Tamiami Trail (46,500 VPD), a major thoroughfare and retail corridor in this area of SW Florida
  • Sherwin-Williams' lease features an 8% rent increase in each of the four option periods
  • The subject property recently underwent multiple renovations including a new roof in 2018
  • Tenant has operated at this location for 20+ years and has a history of renewing the lease, showing commitment and success at this location
  • Lease corporately guaranteed by The Sherwin-Williams Company, an investment grade company rated BBB by Standard & Poor's
  • Adjacent to the Winn-Dixie anchored Promenades Mall and in close proximity to a number of national tenants up and down Tamiami Trail

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
4,256 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1974/2018
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.47
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
CG - General Commercial
Parking
16 Spaces (4.55 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
50’ on South Tamiami Trail

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Freeway Visibility

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
402222179016
Land Assessment
$102,010
Improvements Assessment
$441,990
Total Assessment
$544,000
  • Listing ID: 25311909

  • Date on Market: 3/23/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3341 Tamiami Trl, Port Charlotte, FL 33952