Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
335 Lincoln St
Hingham, MA 02043
Land For Sale
·
3.10 AC
Investment Highlights
- Located right off of Lincoln St.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 3.10 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 3.10 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | HING-000036-000000-000111 | Improvements Assessment | $386,600 |
| Land Assessment | $1,595,100 | Total Assessment | $1,981,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
HING-000036-000000-000111
Land Assessment
$1,595,100
Improvements Assessment
$386,600
Total Assessment
$1,981,700
Listing ID: 18968069
Date on Market: 3/24/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 335 Lincoln St, Hingham, MA 02043
The South Shore-Plymouth Land Property at 335 Lincoln St, Hingham, MA 02043 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Quincy Commercial Land Parcels
- Jeffries Point-Airport Commercial Land Parcels
- Winthrop Beach Commercial Land Parcels
- South Braintree Commercial Land Parcels
- Wellington Hill Commercial Land Parcels
- Washington Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Bowdoin North-Mount Bowdoin Commercial Land Parcels
- South End Boston Commercial Land Parcels
- South Shore Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Boston Commercial Land Parcels
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.