Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
335-337 Schafer Rd
Hayward, CA 94544
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
18 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 18 | Building Size | 11,160 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 94% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1964/2015 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.06/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.61 AC | ||
| Zoning | RM - Medium Density Residential | ||
| No. Units | 18 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.61 AC |
| Building Size | 11,160 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 94% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1964/2015 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.06/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM - Medium Density Residential |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Yard
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
About 335-337 SCHAFER RD , HAYWARD, CA 94544
The subject property is an 18-unit apartment building approximately 11,160 square feet located on a .59-acre pie shaped parcel. Constructed in 1964 the property consists of seventeen (17) 1-bedroom/1-bathroom units and one (1) 2-bedroom 1-bathroom unit. There are 23 parking spaces including 16 carports. The complex is served by an onsite laundry facility and some of the ground floor units feature outdoor space. Gas and electricity are separately metered and paid for directly by the tenants. Nearly half of the units have been updated including building 339 Units 1,4,5,8,9 and building 337 Units 1,3 and 7 including new paint, flooring and appliances. In unit heaters have also been replaced on an as needed basis.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 17 | $1,850 | 612 |
| 2+1 | 1 | $2,200 | 750 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 453-0020-064-02 | Improvements Assessment | $3,389,159 |
| Land Assessment | $1,377,973 | Total Assessment | $4,767,132 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18654794
Date on Market: 2/26/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 335-337 Schafer Rd, Hayward, CA 94544
The Harder-Tennyson Multifamily Property at 335-337 Schafer Rd, Hayward, CA 94544 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Old San Leandro Apartment Buildings
- Farrelly Pond District Apartment Buildings
- Broadmoor District Apartment Buildings
- Estudillo Estates-Glen Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings