Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3350 Unicorn Lake Blvd 9,492 SF Retail Building Denton, TX 76210 For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 2nd Generation Restaurant - TENANT OPERATING, DO NOT DISTURB
- Cross parking with adjacent 150 Unit Multifam Development
- Outdoor patio overlooking Unicorn
Executive Summary
Positioned along the shores of Unicorn Lake, this unique commercial opportunity offers a highly adaptable layout with existing restaurant infrastructure, covered outdoor patio space, abundant parking, and exceptional lake views. The property is well suited for adaptive reuse and experiential concepts seeking a destination-oriented environment within one of Denton’s most established mixed-use corridors. Contact Broker for more information and pricing.
Building Size
9,492 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
0.77 AC
Zoning
RCC-D - call for info 214-725-5200
Frontage
84’ on Unicorn Lake Blvd
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| The Dive | Public Administration | - | - | - |
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R523447 | Improvements Assessment | $1,233,906 |
| Land Assessment | $606,094 | Total Assessment | $1,840,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R523447
Land Assessment
$606,094
Improvements Assessment
$1,233,906
Total Assessment
$1,840,000
1 of 28
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
3350 Unicorn Lake Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.