Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
336 Clinton Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11205
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1905 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R6B - R6B districts are often traditional row house districts, designed to preserve the scale and harmonious streetscape of the neighborhoods | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Building Size | 6,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1905 |
| Zoning | R6B - R6B districts are often traditional row house districts, designed to preserve the scale and harmonious streetscape of the neighborhoods |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Kitchen
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01929-0045 | Improvements Assessment | $1,543,950 |
| Land Assessment | $9,450 | Total Assessment | $1,553,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01929-0045
Land Assessment
$9,450
Improvements Assessment
$1,543,950
Total Assessment
$1,553,400
Listing ID: 3612701
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 336 Clinton Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205
The Clinton Hill Multifamily Property at 336 Clinton Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings