Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
337 Grand Ave
South San Francisco, CA 94080
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Building has been recently renovated from floors to ceiling
- Main Floor has 3,250 sq/ft
- 1,200 sq/ft of finished basement storage space & Mezzanie
- New Roof & A/C in 2020
- Lot size 3,500 sq/ft
- Full operating kitchen, Beer License & more
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Industrial Food Processing
Building Size
3,250 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1975
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.92
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Zoning
CL00C2
Parking
2 Spaces (0.62 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
19’ on Grand Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 012-313-090 | Improvements Assessment | $591,600 |
| Land Assessment | $1,805,400 | Total Assessment | $2,397,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
012-313-090
Land Assessment
$1,805,400
Improvements Assessment
$591,600
Total Assessment
$2,397,000
Listing ID: 25921735
Date on Market: 6/13/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 337 Grand Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
The Downtown South San Francisco Retail Property at 337 Grand Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Lower Nob Storefront Properties
- Downtown South San Francisco Storefront Properties
- Richmond District Storefront Properties
- Lone Mountain Storefront Properties
- Bernal Heights Storefront Properties
- Mission Storefront Properties
- Lower Haight Storefront Properties
- SoMa Storefront Properties
- Mission Bay Storefront Properties
- Downtown San Mateo Storefront Properties
- Downtown Oakland Storefront Properties
- Downtown San Francisco Storefront Properties
- East Oakland Storefront Properties
- South Of Market Storefront Properties