Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3372 Old Crompond Rd
Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Attractive Pricing And Yield – Offered at $3,887,428, representing a 7.21% cap rate, delivering strong in-place cash flow backed by a national credit
- Modern Construction – Constructed in 2017, the ±9,000 SF masonry building occupies a ±1.76 AC site with low ±11.74% site coverage
- Trusted Local Brand – Locally operating as Best Plumbing, Tile & Stone, the tenant is the top-ranked plumbing fixtures and supplies retailer
- Secure Lease Structure – Triple-net lease in place through 2030 with 3% annual rent escalations and a 5-year renewal option
- National Credit Strength – Tenant is Hajoca Corporation, one of the largest plumbing distributors in the U.S., operating 450+ locations nationwide.
- Diverse Customer Base – Services both residential and trade customers through a high-end show room, professional design consultation
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
9,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2017
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.82
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
R-3 - Retail/Food Service
Parking
20 Spaces (2.22 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 94’ on Old Crompond Rd
- 132’ on Bear Mountain
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5400-026-018-00001-000-0009 | Improvements Assessment | $10,200 |
| Land Assessment | $1,500 | Total Assessment | $11,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5400-026-018-00001-000-0009
Land Assessment
$1,500
Improvements Assessment
$10,200
Total Assessment
$11,700
Listing ID: 40192966
Date on Market: 4/17/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 3372 Old Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
The Retail Property at 3372 Old Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.