Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3375 McHenry Ave
Cincinnati, OH 45225
The Guardian · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
88 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 88 | Lot Size | 4.01 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 76,260 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 5 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1973/2012 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RM-2.0 | ||
| No. Units | 88 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 4.01 AC |
| Building Size | 76,260 SF |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1973/2012 |
| Zoning | RM-2.0 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Elevator
- Public Transportation
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
About 3375 MCHENRY AVE , CINCINNATI, OH 45225
Investment Property Advisors is pleased to announce the listing of the Guardian Apartments. The Guardian Apartments is an attractive six-story mid-rise community built in 1973 by a well known West Side builder, Al Liebel. This property was renovated in 2012 by the current owner, who markets primarily to senior residents at below market rents. This was a voluntary choice and is not tied to any LIHTC or HAP restrictions. As of January 2019, CMHA rental allowance guidelines were increased to $643 for one bedroom units and $843 for two bedroom units. The owner began rent increases in April. Of the current residents, 52 are CMHA voucher holders, or approximately 60%. We are projecting that 75% of residents will be at that rent level by closing. The proforma income assumes the new owner will take full advantage of the new CMHA rental rates and continue the process as the balance of the leases expire. Doing so results in a 30% increase to the Gross Potential over the next twelve months.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 224-0006-0008 | Improvements Assessment | $200,715 |
| Land Assessment | $99,484 | Total Assessment | $300,199 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17847273
Date on Market: 12/2/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3375 McHenry Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225
The East Westwood Multifamily Property at 3375 McHenry Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS