Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3394 W 66th Ave
Denver, CO 80221
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- FOUR TOWNHOME-STYLE APARTMENTS BUILT IN 1983 - HUGE 1,000+ SF UNITS SPANNING TWO FLOORS
- HIGH-PERFORMING ASSET IN THE BERKLEY/ MIDTOWN CORRIDOR
- SIDE-BY-SIDE UNIT LAYOUTS AND PLENTY OF OFFSTREET PARKING
- EACH APARTMENT COMES WITH IN-UNIT WASHER AND DRYER
- LOWEST PRICE/SF CURRENTLY ON THE MARKET WITHIN A THREE MILE RADIUS
- LARGE LOT WITH POSSIBILITY OF FUTURE REDEVELOPMENT
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.37 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,020 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1983 |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.37 AC |
| Building Size | 4,020 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1983 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 4 | - | 1,005 - 1,010 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1825-05-3-19-042 | Improvements Assessment | $46,120 |
| Land Assessment | $8,820 | Total Assessment | $54,940 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1825-05-3-19-042
Land Assessment
$8,820
Improvements Assessment
$46,120
Total Assessment
$54,940
Listing ID: 39908368
Date on Market: 3/25/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 3394 W 66th Ave, Denver, CO 80221
The Midtown Denver Multifamily Property at 3394 W 66th Ave, Denver, CO 80221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS