This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

34-36 S Market St
Selinsgrove, PA 17870
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
18,180 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.99
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Frontage
57’ on S Market St

Amenities

  • Signalized Intersection

About 34-36 S MARKET ST , SELINSGROVE, PA 17870

Triple brick.... 5 commercial building plus one house with three unit rentals.... Located in hub of town..... Voted number one prime location for a commercial building.....

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
15-07-142
Land Assessment
$9,060
Improvements Assessment
$8,320
Total Assessment
$17,380
  • Listing ID: 18350359

  • Date on Market: 1/30/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 34-36 S Market St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870