Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
34-51 Vernon Blvd
Long Island City, NY 11106
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Seller will consider leasing back part of the space.
Property Facts
Utilities
- Heating - Gas
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00323-0006 | Improvements Assessment | $391,410 |
| Land Assessment | $229,500 | Total Assessment | $620,910 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00323-0006
Land Assessment
$229,500
Improvements Assessment
$391,410
Total Assessment
$620,910
Listing ID: 29462026
Date on Market: 9/7/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 34-51 Vernon Blvd, Long Island City, NY 11106
The Industrial Property at 34-51 Vernon Blvd, Long Island City, NY 11106 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northwestern Queens Industrial Properties
- Hallett's Cove Industrial Properties
- East Williamsburg Industrial Properties
- Hunters Point Industrial Properties
- LIC Industrial Properties
- Downtown Astoria Industrial Properties
- Hunts Point Industrial Properties